Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Re
1080 Memorial Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Sold on 05/15/2026
$1,200,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Taxes
$3,851
$3,851
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Bought with
Catherine Languido, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Catherine Languido, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:33 AM GMT-0600
REALTRACS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:33 AM GMT-0600
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Subdivision
- Highlands @ Ladd Park Sec35
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $115
School Information
- Elementary School: Creekside Elementary School
- Middle School: Fred J Page Middle School
- High School: Fred J Page High School
Parking
- Garage Faces Side
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,712 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$1,200,000
-2%
-$29,000
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$1,229,000
-2%
-$20,000
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$1,249,000
-2%
-$26,000
Oct 01, 2025
Listed
$1,275,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 20:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.